Home Run Club

2012 Home Run Derby Winner: Cameron Cosstick

2013 / 2014 Home Run Derby Winner: Michael Hunt

Ben DRINKWATER D Reserves Grade Winter 09-July-2016 Ringwood @ Knox
Clayton DAVID B Grade Winter 01-August-2016 Croydon @ Croydon
Andrew MORRISSEY B Grade Winter 01-August-2016 Croydon @ Croydon
Paul BREEN Div 4 South Summer 01-February-2016 Pakenham @ Monash University (Gladeswood)
Paul BREEN Div 4 East Summer 14-December-2014 Cheltenham TH @ Monash University
James HUDSON Div 4 East Summer 30-November-2014 Doncaster @ Research
Nick BLACK Div 4 East Summer 19-October-2014 Blackburn @ Monash University
Michael HUNT B Grade Winter 16-August-2014 Diamond Creek @ Diamond Creek
Alana KING Womens Winter 10-August-2014 Berwick @ Essendon
Michael TRANTER Div 3 Summer 26-January-2014 North West @ Monash University
David CLAYTON B Reserves Winter 17-August-2013 Diamond Creek @ Monash University
Daniel MARTIN D Grade Winter 25-May-2013 Westgarth @ Monash University
Rob MESCHER B Reserves Winter 25-May-2013 Diamond Creek @ Diamond Creek
Andrew MORRISSEY D Reserves Winter 11-May-2013 Mitchell Majors @ Monash University
Daniel MARTIN B Reserves Winter 11-May-2013 Essendon @ Essendon
Dilan SOMARATNE D Reserves Winter 04-May-2013 Croydon @ Croydon
Michael TRANTER Div 3 Summer 03-March-2013 Doncaster @ Monash University
Michael TRANTER Div 3 Summer 24-February-2013 Ormond Glenhuntly @ Ormond
Michael TRANTER Div 3 Summer 10-February-2013 St Kilda @ Monash University
Ben DRINKWATER EE Grade Winter 2013 Melbourne University @ Ross Straw
Paul BLAKENEY EE Grade Winter 2013 Watsonia @ Mill Park
Tim HOSKIN EE Grade Winter 2013 Melbourne University @ Ross Straw
Anthony WHITE Div 3 Summer 23-December-2012 Cheltenham KK @ Cheltenham
Michael TRANTER Div 3 Summer 09-December-2012 Doncaster @ Monash University
Luke WANLESS Div 3 Reserves Summer 02-December-2012 Ormond Glenhuntly @ Ormond
Ryan HOSSLER Div 3 Summer 21-October-2012 Footscray @ Footscray
Cameron COSSTICK Div 3 Summer 30-September-2012 Doncaster @Doncaster
Joe MICHAUD B1 Winter 11-August-2012 Waverley @ Waverley
Matt BURKE B1 Winter 14-July-2012 Essendon @ Essendon
Clinton WILLIAMS B2 Winter 26-May-2012 Westgarth @ Monash University
Brett ENLUND Div 4 Summer 19-February-2012 St Kilda @ St Kilda
David CHISWELL Div 4 Summer 19-February-2012 St Kilda @ St Kilda
Sam HUYNH Div 5 Summer 21-January-2012 Doncaster @ Monash University
Michael HIBBERT Div 4 Summer 15-January-2012 Doncaster @ Monash University
Clinton WILLIAMS Div 4 Summer 04-December-2011 Footscray @ Footscray
Nicholas MCIVER Div 5 Summer 13-November-2011 Melbourne @ Monash University
Paul BLAKENEY Div 5 Summer 13-November-2011 Melbourne @ Monash University
Luke WANLESS Div 4 Summer 16-October-2011 Blackburn @ Blackburn
Shaun TAY Div 4 Summer 16-October-2011 Blackburn @ Blackburn
Ben BULL E2 Grade Winter 06-August-2011 North Balwyn @ North Balwyn
Michael HUNT B1 Winter 27-July-2011 Diamond Creek @ Diamond Creek
Shaun TAY E2 Grade Winter 25-June-2011 Research @ Research
Brett ENLUND D1 Grade Winter 2011 Knox @ Knox
Luke WANLESS D1 Grade Winter 2011 Knox @ Knox
Tim KIBELL D1 Grade Winter 2011 Wheelers Hill @ Wheelers Hill
Tim KIBELL D1 Grade Winter 2011 Research @ Research
Clinton WILLIAMS Div 4 Summer 28-November-2010 Cheltenham @ CHeltenham
Neal CAVANAGH B1 Winter 29-August-2010 Chelsea @ Edithvale Reserve
Michael EADY B3 Winter 14-August-2010 Dandenong @ Monash
Michael HUNT B1 Winter 14-August-2010 Oakleigh-Ormond @ Sandringham
Ben BULL B3 Winter 17-July-2010 Chelsea @ Chelsea
Andrew CHISHOLM B3 Winter 10-July-2010 Boneo @ Boneo
Andrew CHISHOLM B3 Winter 10-July-2010 Boneo @ Boneo
Neal CAVANAGH B1 Winter 15-May-2010 Chelsea @ Edithvale Reserve
Clinton WILLIAMS B2 Grade Winter 2010 Carrum Downs @ Carrum Downs
James KAWAMOTO B1 Grade Winter 2009 Tyabb @ Monash University
Neal CAVANAGH B1 Grade Winter 2009 Chelsea @ Monash University
Tim BAIL B2 Grade Winter 2009 Boneo @ Monash University
Neal CAVANAGH A3 Grade Winter 23-August-2008 Dandenong @ Dandenong
Larissa DORRINGTON Womens Winter 06-July-2008 Frankston @ Monash University
Takashi KOSUGI E Grade Winter 04-June-2008 Port Melbourne @ Monash University
Paul LASKY A4 Grade Winter 26-April-2008 Berwick @ Monash University
Greg POWELL A1 Grade Winter 2008 Frankston @ Monash University
Max GELAI A1 Grade Winter 2008 Bonbeach @ Monash University
Mitch MCKENZIE A2 Grade Winter 2008 Bonbeach @ Monash University
Tim BAIL C Grade Winter 04-August-2007 Cheltenham @ Monash University
Max GELAI A1 Grade Winter 2007 Bonbeach @ Monash University
Michael HERMAN A Grade Winter 15-July-2006 Frankston @ Frankston
Takashi KOSUGI A Grade Winter 15-July-2006 Frankston @ Frankston
Andrew DEWAR A Grade Winter 20-May-2006 Tyabb @ Tyabb
Kerry SCRUGGS C Grade Winter 04-June-2005 Oakleigh @ Monash University
Greg POWELL A Grade Winter 08-May-2005 Mornington @ Mornington
Nick SYMONS A Grade Winter 08-May-2005 Mornington @ Mornington
Mark DIAMOND C Grade Winter 17-April-2005 Sandringham @ Monash University
Wayne PORTER A Reserves Winter 16-April-2005 Bonbeach @ Monash University
Vui MAU E Grade Winter 21-August-2004 Tyabb @ Monash University
Kerry SCRUGGS E Grade Winter 31-July-2004 Dandenong @ Monash University
Rob FINLAYSON E Grade Winter 31-July-2004 Dandenong @ Monash University
Kerry SCRUGGS E Grade Winter 24-July-2004 Chelsea @ Chelsea
Alec KAHN E Grade Winter 04-June-2004 Pakenham @ Monash
Andrew COWEN E Grade Winter 04-June-2004 Pakenham @ Monash
Rob COUPE E Grade Winter 30-May-2004 Tyabb @ Tyabb
Larissa DORRINGTON Womens Winter 02-May-2004 Chelsea @ Monash University
Andrew MCCONVILLE D Grade Winter 2004 Monash University @ Monash University (Engineering Oval)
Andrew COOK A Reserves Winter 31-August-2003 Frankston @ Frankston
Dae MIYAMOTO A Reserves Winter 31-August-2003 Frankston @ Frankston
Brad THOMPSON D Grade Winter 16-August-2003 Cheltenham @ Monash University (Football Oval 2)
Alec KAHN D Grade Winter 09-August-2003 Cheltenham @ Monash University
Brad THOMPSON D Grade Winter 14-June-2003 Dandenong @ Monash University
Joel TAYLOR D Grade Winter 14-June-2003 Dandenong @ Monash University
Joel TAYLOR D Grade Winter 31-May-2003 Berwick @ Monash University
Takashi KOSUGI A Reserves Winter 12-April-2003 Berwick @ Monash University
Andrew MCCONVILLE C Grade Winter 2003 Cheltenham @ Cheltenham
Geoff BOYES C Grade Winter 2003 Cheltenham @ Monash University
Greg POWELL D Grade Winter 2003 Cheltenham @ Monash University
Anthony BREEN B Grade Winter 04-August-2001 Bonbeach @ Bonbeach
Jonathan WEINSTOCK B Grade Winter 12-August-2000 Cheltenham @ Cheltenham
Jonathan WEINSTOCK B Grade Winter 15-July-2000 Ormond Glenhuntly @ Ormond
Cameron MCPHERSON B Grade Winter 03-June-2000 Frankston @ Frankston
Alan MCALISTER C Grade Winter 18-April-1998 Dingley @ Monash University
Malcolm BEALES Div 5 Summer 19-November-1997 Blackburn @ Blackburn
Shannon MCGUIRE D Grade Winter 16-August-1997 Bonbeach @ Monash University
Chris CARTER D Grade Winter 04-July-1997 Cheltenham @ Monash University
Ashley YOUNG Div 4 Summer 02-March-1997 Footscray @ Footscray
Geoff ROME Div 4 Summer 23-February-1997 St Kilda @ Monash University
Geoff ROME Div 4 Summer 09-February-1997 Fitzroy @ Fitzroy
Geoff ROME Div 4 Summer 09-February-1997 Fitzroy @ Fitzroy
Ashley YOUNG Div 4 Summer 26-January-1997 Ormond Glenhuntly @ Ormond
Ashley YOUNG Div 4 Summer 26-January-1997 Ormond Glenhuntly @ Ormond
Ashley YOUNG Div 4 Summer 26-January-1997 Ormond Glenhuntly @ Ormond
Craig YOUNG Div 4 Summer 26-January-1997 Ormond Glenhuntly @ Ormond
Geoff ROME Div 4 Summer 26-January-1997 Ormond Glenhuntly @ Ormond
Takashi KOSUGI Div 4 Summer 26-January-1997 Ormond Glenhuntly @ Ormond
Grant MITCHELL Div 4 Reserves Summer 19-January-1997 Dandenong @ Monash University
Chris MAYNE Div 4 Reserves Summer 12-January-1997 Footscray @ Footscray
Ashley YOUNG Div 4 Summer 15-December-1996 Ormond Glenhuntly @ Monash University
Geoff ROME Div 4 Summer 15-December-1996 Ormond Glenhuntly @ Monash University
Craig YOUNG Div 4 Summer 07-December-1996 St Kilda @ St Kilda
Tania FOTHERGILL Womens Summer 07-December-1996 Croydon @ Monash University
Geoff ROME Div 4 Summer 24-November-1996 Werribee @ Werribee
Glenn TRIGG Div 5 Summer 24-November-1996 Croydon @ Monash University
Jerry HASTINGS Div 5 Summer 24-November-1996 Croydon @ Monash University
Takashi KOSUGI Div 4 Summer 24-November-1996 Werribee @ Werribee
Takashi KOSUGI Div 4 Summer 24-November-1996 Werribee @ Werribee
Ashley YOUNG Div 4 Summer 27-October-1996 St Kilda @ St Kilda
Carlo VOLPE Div 5 Summer 27-October-1996 Dandenong @ Monash University
Ashley YOUNG Div 4 Summer 20-October-1996 Blackburn @ Blackburn
Greg JELKS A Grade Winter 04-August-1996 Bonbeach @ Monash University
Ashley YOUNG A Grade Winter 29-June-1996 Cheltenham @ Cheltenham
Ashley YOUNG Div 4 Summer 11-February-1996 Malvern @ Malvern
Glenn TRIGG Div 4 Summer 11-February-1996 Malvern @ Malvern
Takashi KOSUGI Div 4 Summer 11-February-1996 Malvern @ Malvern
Takashi KOSUGI Div 4 Summer 04-February-1996 Blackburn @ Blackburn
Ashley YOUNG Div 4 Summer 21-January-1996 Footscray @ Footscray
Ashley YOUNG Div 4 Summer 17-December-1995 Ormond Glenhuntly @ Ormond
Ashley YOUNG Div 4 Summer 17-December-1995 Ormond Glenhuntly @ Ormond
Geoff ROME Div 4 Summer 17-December-1995 Ormond Glenhuntly @ Ormond
Geoff ROME Div 4 Summer 10-December-1995 Malvern @ Malvern
Ashley YOUNG Div 4 Summer 03-December-1995 Werribee @ Werribee
Tania FOTHERGILL Womens Summer 02-December-1995 Cheltenham @ Monash University
Ashley YOUNG Div 4 Summer 19-November-1995 Footscray @ Footscray
Jason PLATT Div 4 Summer 19-November-1995 Footscray @ Footscray
Geoff ROME Div 4 Summer 15-October-1995 Croydon @ Croydon
Hiro SAKASHITA Div 4 Summer 15-October-1995 Croydon @ Croydon
Jason ROBINS Div 4 Summer 15-October-1995 Croydon @ Croydon
Takashi KOSUGI Div 4 Summer 01-October-1995 Werribee @ Werribee
Sarin WONG E Grade Winter 22-July-1995 Carrum Downs @ Monash University
Ron CAROTHERS A Grade Winter 03-June-1995 Cheltenham @ Monash University
Greg GROCHOLA E Grade Winter 06-May-1995 Bonbeach @ Bonbeach
Craig BROOKS Div 5 Summer 13-November-1994 Ringwood @ Ringwood
Ben WEBB Div 5 Summer 02-October-1994 Upwey @ Upwey
Takashi KOSUGI A Grade Winter 28-August-1994 Cheltenham @ Cheltenham
Takashi KOSUGI A Grade Winter 14-August-1994 Dandenong Valley @ Dandenong Valley
Takateru UKAI E Grade Winter 05-June-1994 Oakleigh @ Oakleigh
Jason ROBINS C Grade Winter 28-May-1994 Sandringham @ Sandringham
Jerry HASTINGS C Grade Winter 08-May-1994 Chelsea @ Monash University
Andrew CARMEN D Grade Winter 07-May-1994 Dingley @ Monash University
Jason ROBINS D Grade Winter 07-May-1994 Dingley @ Monash University
Ron CAROTHERS A Grade Winter 07-May-1994 Frankston @ Frankston
Tom RANKIN E Grade Winter 30-April-1994 Boneo @ Boneo
Takashi KOSUGI A Grade Winter 24-April-1994 Bonbeach @ Monash University
Fukuhara MINEKAZU D Grade Winter 23-April-1994 Berwick @ Monash University
Ron CAROTHERS A Grade Winter 17-April-1994 Cheltenham @ Cheltenham
Alec KAHN D Grade Winter 31-July-1993 Bonbeach @ Monash University (Engineering Oval)
Grant APPLETON D Grade Winter 24-July-1993 Bonbeach @ Monash University (Engineering Oval)
James DELLAPORTA D Grade Winter 01-May-1993 Boneo @ Boneo
Peter BICKLE D Grade Winter 24-April-1993 Chelsea @ Monash University (Engineering oval)
Peter BICKLE D Grade Winter 24-April-1993 Chelsea @ Monash University (Engineering oval)
Shannon MCGUIRE D Grade Winter 24-April-1993 Chelsea @ Monash University (Engineering oval)
Peter VIZARD Div 5 Summer 20-December-1992 Croydon @ Monash University
Richard JACK B Grade Winter 22-August-1992 Frankston @ Frankston
Ed BUSHBY D Reserves Winter 25-September-1991 Dandenong @ Dandenong
Geoff ROME D Reserves Winter 25-September-1991 Dandenong @ Dandenong
Geoff ROME D Grade Winter 04-August-1991 Cheltenham @ Monash University
Guy LEMAR D Reserves Winter 01-June-1991 Tyabb @ Tyabb
Andrew JUDKINS D Reserves Winter 04-May-1991 Somerville @ Monash University
Ed BUSHBY D Reserves Winter 04-May-1991 Somerville @ Monash University
Geoff ROME D Reserves Winter 04-May-1991 Somerville @ Monash University
Ron CAROTHERS A Grade Winter 16-June-1990 Cheltenham @ Cheltenham
Tony WOOD A Grade Winter 31-July-1988 Cheltenham @ Monash University
Alan MCALISTER C Grade Winter 09-May-1988 Carrum Downs @ Monash University
Mick DOYLE C1 Winter 18-July-1987 Sandringham @ Sandringham
Tony WOOD D Reserves Winter 13-June-1987 Somerville @ Somerville
Phil EASTMAN A Reserves Winter 13-July-1983 Melbourne @ Ross Straw Field
Nick FRY A Reserves Winter 15-May-1983 Ormond Glenhuntly @ Monash University
Paul BRADDICK A Reserves Winter 07-May-1983 Bonbeach @ Bonbeach
David SMITH B Grade Winter 21-August-1982 Bonbeach @ Monash
Paul BRADDICK B Grade Winter 21-August-1982 Bonbeach @ Monash
David SMITH B Grade Winter 31-July-1982 Chelsea @ Chelsea
David SMITH B Grade Winter 26-June-1982 Mornington @ Wilson Reserve
Jeff THORNTON B Grade Winter 19-June-1982 Cheltenham @ Cheltenham
David SMITH B Grade Winter 12-June-1982 Melbourne @ Monash University
Ian FRIGERIO B Grade Winter 16-May-1981 Noble Park @ Ross Reserve
Jesse STOCKER B Grade Winter 25-April-1981 Bonbeach @ Bonbeach
Alan MCALISTER A Grade Winter 09-August-1980 Frankston @ Cranbourne Reserve
Mick DOUTCH A Grade Winter 09-August-1980 Frankston @ Cranbourne Reserve
Phil BERTRAND A Grade Winter 31-May-1980 Chelsea @ Edithvale Reserve