Winter Honour Roll

For any updates or errata etc. please contact the club.

Year President Coach Teams Firsts Finish Steve Engel award (Firsts MVP) Batting Most Improved Home Run Derby Best Rookie Best First Year
2014 B. Chiu M. Hunt B1, B2, D, Dres, EL, Chicks 9th (10) Michael Hunt / Kiyotaka Onodera Michael Hunt Dilan Somaratne Michael Hunt Alana King Hannah Jackson
2013 B. Chiu M. Hunt B1, B2, D, Dres, EE, Chicks 6th (10) Michael Hunt Michael Hunt Luke Wanless Michael Hunt Michael Stevenson Will Hughes
2012 B. Chiu M. Hunt B1, B2, D1, EE, Chicks 6th (10) Greg Powell Greg Powell Andrew Morrissey Cameron Cosstick Meg Gleeson Anthony White
2011 B. Chiu M. Hunt B1, B2, D1, E2, Chicks 5th (10) Kathy Welsh Michael Hunt Matt Smith Nathaniel Parsons Nick McIver
Change to MWBL
2010 B. Chiu M. Hunt B1, B2, B3, Chicks 1st (10) Kathy Welsh Michael Hunt David Chiswell Cameron Cosstick Kathy Welsh
2009 G. Powell P. Breen B1, B2, Chicks 6th(11) Vic Brown Neal Cavangah Shirlie Loon Greg Powell Dave Chiswell
2008 G. Powell M. Dobra A1, A2, A3 & Chicks 8th (8) John Isbister Glenn Doan Tim Bail John Dillon
2007 G. Boyes C. Cassidy A, A res, C1, C2 8th (8) Rich Griffeth James Watson
2006 G. Boyes J. Sanders A, A res, C, D, Chicks 4th (8) James Sanders Michael Herman
2005 M. Moffat W. Porter A, A res, B, C, D & chicks 6th (10) Andrew Dewar Andrew Powell Greg Powell Rob Davey Matt Dobra
2004 M. Moffat W. Porter A, A res, C, D, E & chicks 5th (8) Archie Lygris Evan Williams Archie Lygris Andy Cowan
2003 M. Moffat W. Porter A, A res, C, D, E & chicks 6th (7) Chris Wilson Takashi Kosugi Gary Rowley Greg Powell
2002 M. Moffat A. Porecca A, A res, B, D, E 7th (7) Andy Powell Chris Wilson Glenn Doan Mark Simpson
2001 M. Moffat A. Porecca A, A res, B 6th  (7) Matthew Holmes Dean Diamond Dave Trumble none
2000 S. Barbie A. Porecca A, A res, B 7th  (7) Stuart Barbie Takashi Kosugi Geoff Boyes Cam McPherson Peter Horne
1999 S. Barbie A. Young A, A res, B no award Craig Wetjen Cam McPherson
1998 A. Breen A. Young A, A res, C 5th  (8) no individual award Ashley Young Vuiton (Louis) Mau
1997 M. Moffat A. Young A, A res, D 7th  (10) Geoff Rome Glenn Doan Ben Web Mark Moffat
1996 N. Crafti G. Jelks A, A res, E 8th  (10) Ashley Young J. Mills
1995 N. Crafti R. Carothers A, C, E 8th  (8)
1994 N. Crafti R. Carothers A, C, D, E 3rd  (8) Anthony Dinnie
1993 N. Crafti R. Carothers A, B, C, D, E 1st  (9) Anthony Dinnie Ron Carothers Mark Moffat
1992 N. Crafti R. Carothers A, B, C, D, E 5th  (9) Takashi Kosugi Geoff Rome
1991 N. Crafti R. Carothers A, C, D, D 3rd  (8) M. Andrews
1990 N. Crafti R. Carothers A, C, D
1989 N. Crafti R. Carothers A, C 5th? Ron Carothers
1988 N. Crafti ?? (none) A, C 2nd last Alan McAlister
1987 N. Crafti S. McIntyre B, C2, D? 3rd Colin McIntyre? S. Rae
1986 A. McAlister P. Eastman A, 5th
1985 A. McAlister A. Tanner A, A2, B, C 1st  ( ) Chris Carter Dave Clarkson
1984 A. McAlister A. Tanner A, A2, C Nth, C Sth 1st  ( ) Michael Klinger
1983 A. Kahn A. Tanner A, A2, C Nth 1st  ( ) Ron Sorraghan
1982 A. Kahn A. Tanner A, B, C 1st  ( ) Phil Eastman
1981 A. Kahn A. Tanner A, B 1st  ( )
1980 A. Kahn A. Tanner A, B 1st  ( ) Peter Hand David Buckthorpe
1979 A. Kahn A. Tanner A, B 4th (8)
Change to Dandenong Baseball Association
1978 A. Kahn A. Tanner B South 1st M. Hill Phil Bertrand Peter Hand Lee Bailey
1977 D. Cook A. Tanner B South 2nd Alec Kahn
1976 D. Cook
1975 A. Price B
1974 A. Price B
1973 A. Price C 4th (8) M. Hill
1972 V. De Losa A. Price C, C1, C2 1st
1971 V. De Losa J. Jamieson C, C1, C2 low/mid ladder
1970 J. Jamieson C, C1, C2 2nd
1969 D. Price J. Jamieson C, C1, C2 mid-ladder
1968 J. Jamieson (?) C, C1, C2 mid-ladder
1967 S. Caddy C, C1, C2, E 5th or 6th?
1966 J. McDonell S. Caddy C, C1, C2 10th approx
1965 J. McDonell C
1964 J. McDonell D, D 2nd
1963 J. McDonell W. Thacker (pt) D South 4th (8)